Pricing

Every published price in one place. Where a price depends on your plan or your address we say so, and we confirm the exact cost with you before your appointment — never a surprise balance months later.

Request an appointment

Virtual · CA, NV, FL, IL

Virtual sick visit

Call or textfor the self-pay price

20-minute video visit, also offered in Spanish.

  • California PPO plans accepted for sick visits — billed per your plan
Request an appointment

In-home · SF Valley

In-home visit

$399visit fee

Evaluation and treatment at your home, office or hotel in the San Fernando Valley.

  • Testing and treatments priced separately
Request an appointment

Virtual

Men’s Health

$150consultation

30-minute TRT evaluation and treatment plan, self-pay.

  • Ongoing TRT plan: $249/month, three-month minimum
  • Lab testing billed separately
Request an appointment

Virtual

Medical Weight Loss

$150consultation

30-minute first visit, self-pay. Medication billed separately.

  • Three-month minimum
  • Required follow-ups: $150 each
Request an appointment

We confirm the exact cost with you before your appointment.

All services & fees

Ongoing programs & virtual visitsTRT plan, weight-loss follow-ups, lab order consults
Ongoing programs & virtual visits
ServiceDetailPrice
TRT monthly planMedication, supplies, follow-ups, dose adjustments and lab orders — 3-month minimum. Lab testing billed separately$249/mo
Men’s Health consultation30-minute initial TRT evaluation and treatment plan — self-pay$150
Medical Weight Loss consultation30-minute visit, self-pay. Three-month minimum. Medication billed separately$150
Medical Weight Loss follow-upRequired through the program, billed per visit$150
Lab order consultTelemedicine visit to obtain a signed lab order$150
Video visit — self-pay20-minute sick visit. Also offered in SpanishCall or text
Video visit — billed to PPO20-minute sick visit, California PPO plansPer your plan
House Calls & PhysicalsAdd-on patients, physicals, wellness exam, after-hours and travel
House Calls & Physicals — San Fernando Valley
ServiceDetailPrice
House call visitEvaluation and treatment at your home, office or hotel. Testing and treatments priced separately$399
Additional patient, same addressAdd-on to a house call visit$200
Sports or camp physicalChildren and teens. 15-minute exam at your location$175
School or employment physicalAdults and students. 30-minute exam at your location. EKG not offered$260
Wellness exam45-minute comprehensive exam at your location$400
Nebulizer breathing treatmentGiven during a house call$60
After-hours feeLate-evening appointments, quoted when we confirmQuoted
Travel feeOutside our service area — quoted before you bookQuoted
Mobile Phlebotomy & LabsConcierge fee, blood draws, on-site tests, wellness panel

$225 standard mobile draw — collection total

$100 concierge fee + $125 standard blood draw. Does not include testing charges from an outside laboratory, which that laboratory bills separately.

Mobile Phlebotomy & Labs
ServiceDetailPrice
Concierge feeCharged on every lab visit, in addition to the services below. Not charged when a wellness lab panel is added to a physical or house call$100
Standard blood drawRoutine venipuncture$125
STAT blood drawExpedited collection and transport$150
Urine or culture collectionUrine, nasal, throat or wound$50
Point-of-care testsRapid strep antigen, flu/COVID antigen, urinalysis, mono, urine pregnancy — results on site$50 each
Blood sugar checkResult on site$25
Urine drug screenResults on site$100
Wellness lab panelCBC with differential, CMP, HbA1c, lipid panel, thyroid panel, vitamin D, B12 and folate, urinalysis with reflex to culture. Draw included. Standalone mobile visit: $500 total with the $100 concierge fee. Added to a physical or house call: $400, no concierge fee$400
Any lab test500+ tests at discounted cash rates through our lab partnersCall or text

Insurance

Anthem Blue CrossAetnaCignaUnitedHealthcareBlue Shield of California

California telemedicine sick visits only. PPO plans accepted; HMO plans not accepted. Copays, deductibles and coinsurance apply.

Payment & booking policies

What’s self-pay

Everything else — every service in Nevada, Florida and Illinois, plus blood draws and all house calls anywhere. All major cards, HSA and FSA cards, Venmo and Zelle. Superbills on request.

Lab work sent to an outside laboratory such as Quest may be billed to your insurance by that laboratory — separate from our bill.

Cancellations & no-shows

24 hours’ notice please. Late cancellations and missed appointments are charged $100.

Card on file

A valid credit card is required and may be charged for non-covered services, balances after insurance processing, and services for uninsured patients.

Specimens are non-refundable

Once a blood or specimen collection begins, no refunds are issued under any circumstances.

Questions about cost?

Call or text before you request an appointment. We’d rather explain it up front than surprise you after.

Skip the waiting room.

Virtual visits in California, Nevada, Florida and Illinois — or in-home care across the San Fernando Valley. By appointment only.

Call Portal Request appointment